BEES WAX Cosmetic Materials CAS NO.8012-89-3

BEES WAX Cosmetic Materials CAS NO.8012-89-3

BEES WAX mainly used in skin and hair care, color cosmetics, pharmaceuticals, and OTC products.
Hringdu í okkur
Lýsing
Tæknilegar þættir

 

 


8012-89-3
C15H31COOC30H61

Provides skin-conditioning benefits, leaving the skin soft and smooth. Commonly used in balms, lipsticks, lip balms, and hand creams.

Added to hair products like styling gels and pomades for improved texture and to provide a soft, non-greasy finish.

Long-Lasting Moisture:

Non-Irritating:

60.0-64.0

inematic viscosity (100 degree )

8-12

Less than or equal to 0.3

Water-soluble acids and bases

 

20250225101434

maq per Qat: BEES WAX Cosmetic Materials CAS NO.8012-89-3, China BEES WAX Cosmetic Materials CAS NO.8012-89-3 manufacturers, suppliers, factory